ASX Top 200 Companies

2020欧洲杯24强The S&P/ASX 200 (XJO) is Australia’s primary stock market index.

The index is comprised of the 200 largest ASX listed stocks and acts as the benchmark for Australian equity performance.

2020欧洲杯24强Companies range in size from ~$380 million to over $100 billion and together account for ~82% (March 2017) of Australia’s sharemarket capitalisation. All companies are liquid and considered suitable for institutional investment.

There’s currently three Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) that track the performance of the index:

  1. BetaShares FTSE RAFI Australia 200 (QOZ)
  2. iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 (IOZ)
  3. SPDR S&P/ASX 200 (STW)

IMPORTANT
2020欧洲杯24强 sarreh.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is .
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are ASX 200 companies selected?

2020欧洲杯24强Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds (ETFs) and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The top 200 ASX stocks that meet minimum volume and investment benchmarks then become eligible for inclusion in the index.

Rebalances are conducted quarterly in March, June, September and December. If a significant event occurs (e.g. delisting, merger, etc.) an intra-quarter rebalance may be conducted. A minimum of two business days’ notice is given to the market.

Skip to the ASX 200: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


ASX 200 List (1 April 2020)

Excel (CSV): Download

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
ABPAbacus Property GroupReal Estate1,529,190,0000.1
ABCAdelaide Brighton LtdMaterials1,349,070,0000.09
APTAfterpay LtdInformation Technology5,001,250,0000.34
AGLAGL Energy LtdUtilities10,865,100,0000.73
ALQAls LtdIndustrials2,682,290,0000.18
ALUAltium LtdInformation Technology3,744,310,0000.25
AWCAlumina LtdMaterials4,204,570,0000.28
AMCAmcor PlcMaterials13,198,700,0000.89
AMPAMP LtdFinancials4,587,860,0000.31
ANNAnsell LtdHealth Care3,503,360,0000.24
APEAP Eagers LtdConsumer Discretionary778,507,0000.05
APAAPA GroupUtilities12,105,700,0000.82
APXAppen LtdInformation Technology2,395,270,0000.16
ARBARB Corporation LtdConsumer Discretionary1,140,780,0000.08
ALLAristocrat Leisure LtdConsumer Discretionary13,632,900,0000.92
ASXASX LtdFinancials14,924,300,0001.01
ALXAtlas ArteriaIndustrials4,843,420,0000.33
AZJAurizon Holdings LtdIndustrials8,158,870,0000.55
ASTAusnet Services LtdUtilities6,372,900,0000.43
ASBAustal LtdIndustrials1,037,530,0000.07
ANZAustralia and New Zealand Banking Group LtdFinancials48,101,600,0003.25
AVHAvita Medical LtdHealth Care1,087,520,0000.07
BOQBank of Queensland LtdFinancials2,271,680,0000.15
BAPBapcor LtdConsumer Discretionary1,168,680,0000.08
BPTBeach Energy LtdEnergy2,622,930,0000.18
BGABega Cheese LtdConsumer Staples981,242,0000.07
BENBendigo and Adelaide Bank LtdFinancials3,299,770,0000.22
BHPBHP Group LtdMaterials85,370,800,0005.76
BINBingo Industries LtdIndustrials1,242,240,0000.08
BKLBlackmores LtdConsumer Staples1,268,990,0000.09
BSLBluescope Steel LtdMaterials4,337,720,0000.29
BLDBoral LtdMaterials2,403,280,0000.16
BXBBrambles LtdIndustrials16,150,900,0001.09
BVSBravura Solutions LtdInformation Technology943,163,0000.06
BRGBreville Group LtdConsumer Discretionary2,200,850,0000.15
BKWBrickworks LtdMaterials1,980,680,0000.13
BWPBWP TrustReal Estate2,151,990,0000.15
CTXCaltex Australia LtdEnergy5,573,460,0000.38
CARCarsales.com LtdCommunication Services2,881,900,0000.19
CGFChallenger LtdFinancials2,449,200,0000.17
CHCCharter Hall GroupReal Estate3,195,230,0000.22
CLWCharter Hall Long Wale REITReal Estate2,142,020,0000.14
CQRCharter Hall Retail REITReal Estate1,449,450,0000.1
CNUChorus Ltd 2,932,920,0000.2
CIMCimic Group LtdIndustrials7,526,650,0000.51
CWYCleanaway Waste Management LtdIndustrials3,477,150,0000.23
CUVClinuvel Pharmaceuticals LtdHealth Care944,232,0000.06
CCLCoca-Cola Amatil LtdConsumer Staples6,400,160,0000.43
COHCochlear LtdHealth Care12,018,500,0000.81
COLColes Group LtdConsumer Staples20,222,400,0001.37
CKFCollins Foods LtdConsumer Discretionary631,870,0000.04
CBACommonwealth Bank of AustraliaFinancials109,436,000,0007.39
CPUComputershare LtdInformation Technology5,251,940,0000.35
COECooper Energy LtdEnergy691,325,0000.05
CTDCorporate Travel Management LtdConsumer Discretionary950,488,0000.06
CGCCosta Group Holdings LtdConsumer Staples1,102,280,0000.07
CCPCredit Corp Group LtdFinancials751,829,0000.05
CMWCromwell Property GroupReal Estate2,090,300,0000.14
CWNCrown Resorts LtdConsumer Discretionary5,146,400,0000.35
CSLCSL LtdHealth Care134,707,000,0009.09
CSRCSR LtdMaterials1,538,660,0000.1
DXSDexusReal Estate9,966,290,0000.67
DHGDomain Holdings Australia LtdCommunication Services1,180,210,0000.08
DMPDomino's PIZZA Enterprises LtdConsumer Discretionary4,406,780,0000.3
DOWDowner Edi LtdIndustrials1,772,210,0000.12
ELDElders LtdConsumer Staples1,170,660,0000.08
EMLEML Payments LtdInformation Technology748,463,0000.05
EHEEstia Health LtdHealth Care349,860,0000.02
EVNEvolution Mining LtdMaterials6,510,820,0000.44
FPHFisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation LtdHealth Care16,570,300,0001.12
FBUFletcher Building LtdMaterials2,670,590,0000.18
FLTFlight Centre Travel Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,002,290,0000.07
FMGFortescue Metals Group LtdMaterials30,789,600,0002.08
GUDG.U.D. Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary812,390,0000.05
GEMG8 Education LtdConsumer Discretionary384,248,0000.03
GORGold Road Resources LtdMaterials1,209,610,0000.08
GMGGoodman GroupReal Estate22,123,800,0001.49
GPTGPT GroupReal Estate7,070,980,0000.48
GNCGraincorp LtdConsumer Staples707,164,0000.05
GOZGrowthpoint Properties AustraliaReal Estate1,944,890,0000.13
GWAGWA Group LtdIndustrials686,264,0000.05
HVNHarvey Norman Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary3,675,720,0000.25
HLSHealius LtdHealth Care1,289,080,0000.09
HUBHUB24 LtdFinancials483,915,0000.03
IELIdp Education LtdConsumer Discretionary2,941,380,0000.2
IGOIGO LtdMaterials2,499,070,0000.17
ILUIluka Resources LtdMaterials2,949,640,0000.2
IPLIncitec Pivot LtdMaterials3,259,150,0000.22
INAIngenia Communities GroupReal Estate901,390,0000.06
INGInghams Group LtdConsumer Staples1,222,830,0000.08
IAGInsurance Australia Group LtdFinancials14,328,500,0000.97
IVCInvocare LtdConsumer Discretionary1,231,610,0000.08
IFLIOOF Holdings LtdFinancials1,284,940,0000.09
IPHIPH LtdIndustrials1,545,800,0000.1
IREIress LtdInformation Technology1,833,120,0000.12
JHXJames Hardie Industries PlcMaterials8,207,040,0000.55
JHGJanus Henderson Group PlcFinancials1,079,440,0000.07
JBHJB Hi-Fi LtdConsumer Discretionary3,216,730,0000.22
JINJumbo Interactive LtdConsumer Discretionary587,408,0000.04
LLCLendlease GroupReal Estate5,817,370,0000.39
A2MThe a2 Milk Company LtdConsumer Staples12,229,700,0000.83
LNKLink Administration Holdings LtdInformation Technology1,712,960,0000.12
LYCLynas Corporation LtdMaterials1,007,710,0000.07
MFGMagellan Financial Group LtdFinancials7,932,840,0000.54
MGRMirvac GroupReal Estate8,221,940,0000.55
MINMineral Resources LtdMaterials2,631,690,0000.18
MMSMcmillan Shakespeare LtdIndustrials550,180,0000.04
MNDMonadelphous Group LtdIndustrials970,380,0000.07
MPLMedibank Private LtdFinancials7,325,650,0000.49
MQGMacquarie Group LtdFinancials30,388,200,0002.05
MTSMetcash LtdConsumer Staples2,864,160,0000.19
MYXMayne Pharma Group LtdHealth Care520,511,0000.04
NABNational Australia Bank LtdFinancials49,775,600,0003.36
NANNanosonics LtdHealth Care1,683,040,0000.11
NCMNewcrest Mining LtdMaterials17,721,800,0001.2
NEANearmap LtdInformation Technology511,277,0000.03
NECNine Entertainment Co. Holdings LtdCommunication Services1,952,680,0000.13
NHCNew Hope Corporation LtdEnergy1,156,070,0000.08
NHFNib Holdings LtdFinancials2,339,720,0000.16
NSRNational Storage REITReal Estate1,251,150,0000.08
NSTNorthern Star Resources LtdMaterials7,792,710,0000.53
NUFNufarm LtdMaterials1,936,440,0000.13
NWHNRW Holdings LtdIndustrials535,490,0000.04
NWLNetwealth Group LtdFinancials1,604,440,0000.11
NWSNews CorporationCommunication Services757,139,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LtdInformation Technology3,073,220,0000.21
OMLOoh!Media LtdCommunication Services155,127,0000.01
ORAOrora LtdMaterials2,920,180,0000.2
OREOrocobre LtdMaterials547,533,0000.04
ORGOrigin Energy LtdEnergy7,714,100,0000.52
ORIOrica LtdMaterials6,226,500,0000.42
OSHOil Search LtdEnergy3,628,900,0000.24
OZLOZ Minerals LtdMaterials2,382,780,0000.16
PDLPendal Group LtdFinancials1,436,470,0000.1
PLSPilbara Minerals LtdMaterials378,030,0000.03
PMEPro Medicus LtdHealth Care2,019,690,0000.14
PMVPremier Investments LtdConsumer Discretionary1,963,500,0000.13
PNIPinnacle Investment Management Group LtdFinancials524,584,0000.04
PNVPolynovo LtdHealth Care1,061,050,0000.07
PPTPerpetual LtdFinancials1,183,450,0000.08
PRNPerenti Global LtdMaterials419,318,0000.03
PTMPlatinum Asset Management LtdFinancials1,953,640,0000.13
QANQantas Airways LtdIndustrials4,815,260,0000.33
QBEQBE Insurance Group LtdFinancials11,250,100,0000.76
QUBQUBE Holdings LtdIndustrials3,495,550,0000.24
REAREA Group LtdCommunication Services10,140,700,0000.68
RHCRamsay Health Care LtdHealth Care11,575,200,0000.78
RIORIO Tinto LtdMaterials31,393,800,0002.12
RMDResmed IncHealth Care9,625,990,0000.65
RRLRegis Resources LtdMaterials1,849,780,0000.12
RSGResolute Mining LtdMaterials856,251,0000.06
RWCReliance Worldwide Corporation LtdIndustrials2,054,250,0000.14
S32SOUTH32 LtdMaterials8,611,940,0000.58
SARSaracen Mineral Holdings LtdMaterials4,047,610,0000.27
SBMST Barbara LtdMaterials1,497,590,0000.1
SCGScentre GroupReal Estate8,122,940,0000.55
SCPShopping Centres Australasia Property GroupReal Estate2,138,580,0000.14
SDFSteadfast Group LtdFinancials2,149,380,0000.15
SEKSeek LtdIndustrials5,221,080,0000.35
SFRSandfire Resources LtdMaterials587,496,0000.04
SGMSims LtdMaterials1,230,280,0000.08
SGPStocklandReal Estate6,032,410,0000.41
SGRThe Star Entertainment Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,972,240,0000.13
SHLSonic Healthcare LtdHealth Care11,558,100,0000.78
SIQSmartgroup Corporation LtdIndustrials645,700,0000.04
SKCSkycity Entertainment Group LtdConsumer Discretionary1,134,230,0000.08
SKISpark Infrastructure GroupUtilities3,357,350,0000.23
SLRSilver Lake Resources LtdMaterials1,214,180,0000.08
SOLWashington H Soul Pattinson & Company LtdEnergy4,062,540,0000.27
SPKSpark New Zealand Ltd 7,348,180,0000.5
SSMService Stream LtdIndustrials741,619,0000.05
STOSantos LtdEnergy7,124,090,0000.48
SULSuper Retail Group LtdConsumer Discretionary914,632,0000.06
SUNSuncorp Group LtdFinancials11,512,500,0000.78
SVWSeven Group Holdings LtdIndustrials3,814,380,0000.26
SXLSouthern Cross Media Group LtdCommunication Services126,887,0000.01
SYDSydney AirportIndustrials12,632,400,0000.85
TAHTabcorp Holdings LtdConsumer Discretionary5,141,750,0000.35
TCLTransurban GroupIndustrials32,930,600,0002.22
TGRTassal Group LtdConsumer Staples725,812,0000.05
TLSTelstra Corporation Ltd 36,512,400,0002.46
TNETechnology One LtdInformation Technology2,549,370,0000.17
TPMTPG Telecom Ltd 6,392,620,0000.43
TWETreasury Wine Estates LtdConsumer Staples7,221,050,0000.49
UMGUnited Malt Group LtdConsumer Staples1,118,850,0000.08
URWUnibail-Rodamco-WestfieldReal Estate1,317,400,0000.09
VCXVicinity CentresReal Estate3,848,990,0000.26
VEAViva Energy Group LtdEnergy2,469,560,0000.17
VOCVocus Group Ltd 1,539,020,0000.1
VUKVirgin Money Uk PlcFinancials1,124,930,0000.08
VVRViva Energy REITReal Estate1,795,970,0000.12
WBCWestpac Banking CorporationFinancials59,592,800,0004.02
WEBWebjet LtdConsumer Discretionary509,860,0000.03
WESWesfarmers LtdConsumer Discretionary38,856,700,0002.62
WHCWhitehaven Coal LtdEnergy1,975,140,0000.13
WORWorley LtdEnergy3,200,380,0000.22
WOWWoolworths Group LtdConsumer Staples44,268,800,0002.99
WPLWoodside Petroleum LtdEnergy17,378,900,0001.17
WSAWestern Areas LtdMaterials532,435,0000.04
WTCWisetech Global LtdInformation Technology5,443,160,0000.37
XROXero LtdInformation Technology9,626,940,0000.65

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

2020欧洲杯24强All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

2020欧洲杯24强The S&P/ASX 200 Index is represented by all 11 GICS Sectors.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

ASX200 Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the S&P/ASX 200 Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

2020欧洲杯24强Data updated: 1 July 2017

ASX200 PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

2020欧洲杯24强As at 10 October 2016, there are three ETFs that track the performance of the S&P/ASX 200 (XJO) Index.

iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 (IOZ)
Manager: BlackRock
Inception: 6 December 2010
Mgmt Fee: 0.15%
Fact Sheet:
Betashares FTSE RAFI Aust 200 (QOZ)
Manager: Betashares
Inception: 10 July 2013
Mgmt Fee: 0.30%
Fact Sheet:
SPDR S&P/ASX 200 Fund (STW)
Manager: State Street Global Advisors
Inception: 27 August 2001
Mgmt Fee: 0.19%
Fact Sheet:

Additional Information